Weekday Date From To Activity
Thursday 09.09.2021 14.00 19.00 Unofficial Practice
14.00 20.00 Ball registration
Weekday Date From To Activity
Friday 10.09.2021 Last day of arrivals
10.00 20.00 Unofficial Practice
13.00 20.00 Ball Registration
Weekday Date From To Activity
Saturday 11.09.2021 09.00 17.00 Ball Registration
09.00 10.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 10.00 Team Managers Meeting at Dolfijn Bowling
10.00 11.30 Official Practice Squad 1
11.30 12.30 Lane Maintenance
12.30 14.00 Official Practice Squad 2
14.00 15.00 Lane Maintenance
15.00 16.30  Official Practice Squad 3
19.00 19.15 Check Opening Ceremony
19.15 20.30 Opening Ceremony at the Van der Valk Hotel
Weekday Date From To Activity
Sunday 12.09.2021 08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 12.15 Boys Doubles Squad 1
12.15 13.15 Lane Maintenance
13.15 16.30 Boys Doubles Squad 2
Weekday Date From To Activity
Monday 13.09.2021 08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 12.15 Girls Doubles Squad 1
12.15 13.15 Lane Maintenance
13.15 16.30 Girls Doubles Squad 2
16.30 17.15 Lane Maintenance
17.15 18.00 Girls & Boys Doubles Semi Finals
18.00 18.15 Break and Preparations
18.15 19.00  Girls & Boys Doubles Finals
19.00 19.30 Medal Ceremonies Doubles
Weekday Date From To Activity
Tuesday 14.09.2021 08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 12.15 Boys Teams Block 1
12.15 13.15 Lane Maintenance
13.15 16.30 Girls Teams Block 1
     
Weekday Date From To Activity
Wednesday 15.09.2021 08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 12.15 Girls Teams Block 2
12.15 13.15 Lane Maintenance
13.15 16.30 Boys Teams Block 2
16.30 17.15 Lane Maintenance
17.15 18.30 Girls & Boys Teams Semi Finals
18.30 18.45 Break and preparations
18.45 20.00 Girls & Boys Teams final
20.00 20.30 Medal Ceremonies Girls & Boys Teams
Weekday Date From To Activity
Thursday 16.09.2021 08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 12.15 Girls Singles Squad 1
12.15 13.15 Lane Maintenance
13.15 16.30 Girls Singles Squad 2
Weekday Date From To Activity
Friday 17.09.2021 08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 12.15 Boys Singles Squad 1
12.15 13.15 Lane Maintenance
13.15 16.30 Boys Singles Squad 2
16.30 17.15 Lane Maintenance
17.15 17.45 Girls & Boys Singles Semi-Finals
17.45 18.00 Break and Preparation
18.00 18.30 Girls & Boys Singles Finals
18.30 19.00 Medal Ceremonies Girls & Boys Singles & All-Events
19.00 20.00 Lane Maintenance
20.00 21.15 Girls Masters, step 1 (8 matches)
21.15 22.30 Girls Masters, step 2 (8 matches)
Weekday Date From To Activity
Saturday 18.09.2021 08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 10.15 Boys Masters, Step 1 (8 matches)
10.15 11.30 Boys Masters, Step 2 (8 matches)
11.30 12.15 Lane Maintenance
12.15 13.30 Girls & Boys Masters, Step 3 (2 x 4 matches)
13.30 14.45 Lane Maintenance
14.45 15.30

Girls & Boys Masters, Step 4 (2 x 2 matches)

15.30 16.45 Girls & Boys Masters, Step 5 (2 x 1 match)
16.45 17.15 Medal Ceremonies Girls & Boys Masters
19.00 Banquet at Van der Valk Hotel